Ranoom
Is there any difference between those sentences ? Is there any difference in meaning when contracting pronouns and verbs to be in negative sentences in those 2 ways ? She's not smart. She isn't smart. or They're not doctors. They aren't doctors.
Dec 10, 2016 10:19 AM
Answers · 3
they both mean the exact same things. it's just different words being contracted. if you take them apart, they are the same sentences. "They are not doctors" and "she is not smart". both work perfectly. :)
December 10, 2016
There's no difference in meaning. However, I find the first options easier to say.
December 10, 2016
no
December 10, 2016
