Calla Lily
Do you use analytical skills or analysis skills? Hi there, Could you please share your experience about below situations? A. I'm good at analytical skills. B. I'm good at analysis skills. Thank you !Hi Jerry, Thanks for discussing this topic, I am interested in both if you could share your experience. Thanks a lot!Hi Jerry, both, please. your experience or correct answer. Thanks!
Dec 11, 2016 9:19 AM
Answers · 6
First: You can’t be good at a skill, but you can have good skills. A skill is something you have, it’s an ability. Second: “Analytical” is an adjective, “analysis” is a noun. Unless you are talking about a particular kind of analysis, then “I have good analytical skills” is what you should say in my opinion. Here are some examples where it makes sense to use “analysis skills”: “Are you exploring a business analyst role and wondering if you have the required business analysis skills and experience?” “Improving your data analysis skills will help you make better decisions for your business.”
December 11, 2016
"Share your experience" or choose the correct answer?
December 11, 2016
Analytical skill
December 11, 2016
I think the phrase "Analytical Skills" is more used
December 11, 2016
