lwj123lwj
What does "In the right hands" mean? In the right hands, screenprinting is renowned for crisp lines and compatibility with a wide variety of surfaces. Its growth today is hindered, however, by the need for a large investment in training and facilities.
Dec 12, 2016 2:27 AM
Answers · 1
The best way I can answer this is that in this situation, it means," when used properly." This is probably a really bad way to explain this, but it has the traits of a euphemism and onomatopoeia (for lack of a much much better word). Your example was a bit vague, is screen printing done by machines (I assume that's what you meant). If that was what you meant, then do you mean management? That is the only way this would make sense. Basically it means, when done properly or correctly. Be careful how you use it.
December 12, 2016
