James Garner
Two HAND written Persian text I need clarification on. Please copy and paste the following link into a new browser tab to see the HAND written text in Persian I need clarification on: https://docs.google.com/drawings/d/1NhhWjr7x9Qj7llj3gJ0IGPtNwEdhgaYlemGzAm6rqCU/edit?usp=sharing I have managed the following on my own but as can be seen below a few of the words are not clear to me: First sentence: و در نتیجه باعث شدید ----- برای ادامه کار ساختمان با مشکل عدیده ای مواجه باشم Shouldn't this read: با مشکلات عدیده ای مواجه باشم ? Or is it correct as it is? Also the word after شدید is not clear to me. Second sentence: مزید بر اینها شما مزاحمت ها ئی از طریق ارعاب و تهدید برای اینجانب فراهم آوردید که بتوانید اینجانب را مجبور به قبول نیات ------- خود نمائید که بخشی از این ماجراها بقرار زیر است I am not sure what the word is after نیات ? Please post your answer with some explanation as to what the words/sentences mean.
Dec 12, 2016 6:30 PM
Answers · 6
نیات متقلبانه
December 12, 2016
Your opinion about your first question is right. actually(مشکلات) is the plural type of (مشکل) and your second question: نیات means : Purpose-intent.... I have to say that this sentence is too formal. thats not wrong but i think it would be a bit strange if some one talk like that these days. there are many synonyms which makes your sentence more clear. but its ok at all.
December 13, 2016
