박희섭(Heesob Park)
What is the difference between "acest student" and "studentul acesta"? What is the difference between "acest student" and "studentul acesta"?
Jan 14, 2017 6:58 AM
Answers · 4
acest student = studentul acesta Acest student scrie o carte = This student is writing a book. Studentul acesta scrie o carte = This student is writing a book. (I used both,the meaning of the sentence is the same.The difference is that one uses the definite article.) * Search for the usage of definite articles in Romanian! copil - copilul : child - the child om - omul : man - the man carte - cartea : book - the book vampir - vampirul : vampire - the vampire
January 14, 2017
