Meg.T
farcela Senti, la settimana scorsa Marco ce l'ha fatta? The verb farcela do not congugate when the pronoun is singular/pulral or masculine/feminine? Also what does "la" in l'ha refer to? Thank you!
Jan 28, 2017 10:50 AM
Answers · 2
January 28, 2017
Well, I tried to find the words (and to clarify the concept enough) to write you an answer but I am not able to do it. The best I can do is provide you some references that could help you: http://aulalingue.scuola.zanichelli.it/benvenuti/2010/01/28/i-verbi-riflessivi/ http://www.treccani.it/enciclopedia/verbi-pronominali_(Enciclopedia-dell'Italiano)/ https://it-it.facebook.com/notes/impariamo-litaliano/i-verbi-pronominali/179816867633/ Hope it helps, tano
January 28, 2017
