Oksana
I very like a sea/ Please, correct me. A sea is the most lovely for me in the nature. I like to look a sea in the morning espessialy! When a sea is tender. I look the Medetereanian sea and I enjoy of it! I have e grate desire - to sea the Pasific Ocean!
Jan 28, 2017 8:12 PM
Answers · 4
I think the sea is the most lovely thing in nature. I especially like to look at the sea in the morning! *When a sea is tender.* I look the Mediterranean sea and I enjoy it! I have a great desire to sea the Pacific Ocean! *Don't know what you mean by 'when a sea is tender'...tender means soft or kind...it has nothing to do with the sea. -hope this helps
January 28, 2017
"For me, I think the sea is the most lovely thing in nature. I especially like to look at the sea in the morning when the sea is tender*. I look at the Mediterranean Sea and I really enjoy it! I have a great desire to see the Pacific Ocean!" * The use of "tender" here is not incorrect. You may mean placid or calm or such like but "tender" has a literary feeling to it and could easily be found in a novel.
January 29, 2017
You can put this in a Notebook so people can correct it. https://www.italki.com/notebooks
January 28, 2017
