Любовь
Norwegians! I have a question especially for you about your queen! Guys who live in Norway! Please tell me a little about your charming Queen Sonja. I'm a journalist and I'm writing now an article about her and the monarchy in Norway. I'm looking for non-standard and more personal information about Norwegian Queen, I would say I'm in need of individual point of view on how the monarchy is going on in Norway, what you feel about that and what is your attitude to Your Highness, the King and the Queen. Just a few words and you'll help to make my article more profound and informative! A lot of thanks in advance!
Feb 1, 2017 11:40 AM
Answers · 3
You may learn a lot just doing your own research. I saw this question was unanswered for quite some time, so I made a google search: "Norway queen news". I'm from the United States, so I reached a US website: http://us.hellomagazine.com/tags/norwegian-royals/ This site seems to have many articles on all royalty in Norway. Here's one article that is about the queen specifically: http://us.hellomagazine.com/royalty/2016012129395/queen-sonja-norway-miscarriage/ I am not Norwegian, but I hope this helps you.
February 1, 2017
Hmm. Just an idea, but perhaps if you set your Question's language settings to Norwegian (rather than English), then more Norwegians will see it. I don't know whether that's an abuse of the system (although it's a pretty mild one compared to LOTS I've seen). Just a thought.
February 1, 2017
