[Deactivated user]
别的人,所有的人,另外的人: "Other people"... What are the differences? 别的人,所有的人,另外的人 <--- What are the differences between these three and how are they used differently? Thank you.
Feb 6, 2017 4:13 AM
Answers · 6
分别是other people,all of the people,another people
February 6, 2017
别的人:other people who are not relevant. 所有的人:everyone, all people. 另外的人:1, other people who are also relevant besides someone already mentioned before.
February 6, 2017
所有的人 means all the people.i think it is like 'everyone' in English.For example,the teacher sometimes use it in class.所有人的一起读(everyone read this together.) 其他人 means other people,we use it after you already have said someone,For example,在教室里,我在读书,其他人在做作业。(In the classroom,i am reading books,other people are doing their homework.)or we can say,我和你去购物,其他人可以回家了。(You and i go to shopping,and other people can go home.)I think另外的人 is so close to 其他人,i use both of them at some situation.I can't tell their differences even if i am a native speaker.Haha.
February 6, 2017
别的人:others or other people,= expect myself, the rest of the people. 所有的人:all people, all the people.= everyone here and there, all people 另外的人: the other person or the orther people.= except the people in your place(a room, or a meeting), others. Hope the above information can help.
February 6, 2017
Ah, other people are referring to people other than the interlocutors, all of whom refer to all, including yourself, and the others and others
February 6, 2017
Show more
