ABi
How to say this sentence in Tagalog? My employer agreed me to change the job. Maraming salamat po:))
Feb 7, 2017 7:17 AM
Answers · 2
Hi ABi, To answer this question we need to clarify what you mean. Do you mean: My employer allowed me to change the job? Employer - are you employed in a company? Is this employer just one person? Job - do you mean occupation like secretary? Or tasks/responsibilities like preparing reports? Consider these sentences: "Pinayagan ako ng kumpanya na magpalit ng trabaho." - I was allowed by the company to change jobs. Pinayagan ako ng kumpanya na magpalit ng gawain. I was allowed by the company to change (my)tasks. It would really be better if you could provide the context of your sentence.
February 8, 2017
