godttala
What does "spot gun" mean? From 1:12 to the end of this funny video, there are 4 words in between say "see the spot gun." Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iGpZ9xaQLYQ What does it mean?
Feb 8, 2017 2:02 PM
Answers · 4
The actor playing the cop says, "No law in here says a dog *can't* shoot people". Is that the part you meant? The titles say "See Spot gun" (there's no "the" in there). "See Spot gun" means "watch the thing whose name is 'Spot' (which we assume is the dog) performing the act of gunning (or shooting)". It's a really labored, and not funny, play on the well-known phrase "See Spot run" which means "watch the thing whose name is 'Spot' (which we know is a dog) running."
February 8, 2017
Thank you!
February 8, 2017
It actually says three words: SEE SPOT GUN and then it says DOG WICK. It is a parody of a trailer for the movie John Wick: Chaper two (For which there is a genuine trailer on Youtube)
February 8, 2017
