Z.PAK
Would u tell me what this sentence means"I'm either on your side or you're a mile away" ??? You used to always let me in Do you even know you changed? And now you're my favorite sin, Cause I'm either on your side or you're a mile away This is the lyrics of a song and I don't understand the last 2 sentences. Would u tell me what it means? Thanks in advance:)))
Feb 9, 2017 9:18 AM
Answers · 2
"And now you are my favourite sin"- could mean I am indulging in you so much that it is considered sinful? And I like it? "Cause I'm either on your side or you're a mile away"- Maybe it is just a way of expressing in a exaggerated way, either you are very close to me one moment, the other moment I feel you are so far away emotionally? I must be getting old- songs lyrics don't mean much to me anymore...
February 9, 2017
