Andris
how many tones in mandarin languange? please someone explain to me. Im learn mandarin Languange but getting confused. thanks
Feb 12, 2017 1:23 AM
Answers · 10
there are five tones in Chinese Mandarin ,The first one is level tone "阴平", pronounced like you go to see the doctor and he want to check your mouth , he asked you to open your mouth and say "ah~~" .The second one is rising tone" 阳平 ", when you pronounce this tone need from lower sound to higher sound, like when you very surprise with something and say :" what ? ". The third one is falling-rising tone "上声", pronounce this tone need from higher sound to lower sound then back to higher sound, like you say : " aha," . The forth tone is falling tone "去声", pronounce this tone need from higher tone to lower tone ,like somebody scary you and you say :" ah! wow!". The last one is no tone or can call soft tone "轻声" ,very soft and short tone. Hope this helpful to you ! (I am an English leaner so maybe there are many mistakes in this paragraph. hope you can understand what I said.)
February 12, 2017
台灣 有五個 八(ㄅㄚ 拔 (ㄅㄚˊ 把 (ㄅㄚˇ 爸 (ㄅㄚˋ 吧 (ㄅㄚ˙
February 13, 2017
Four: 1) → 2) ↗ 3) ↘↗ 4) ↘
February 12, 2017
там есть 5 разных тонов в мандарине, чувак
August 12, 2018
There are four tones in mandarin.
February 12, 2017
