[Deactivated user]
What are the uses of "下面"? Can someone please teach me how to use 下面? Thanks in advance!
Feb 13, 2017 4:09 AM
Answers · 12
to cook the noodles
February 13, 2017
一.名词: 1.位置较低的地方 Below; Under; Underneath e.g.大桥下面 图片下面的说明 2.次序靠后的部分 Next;Following e.g.下面该谁了? 3.指下级;基层; Lower level; Subordinate e.g. 及时了解下面的情况 二.连接词用: 用在段首,引出要说出的话或者文章。 e.g. 下面,我来介绍一下····· 三.动词:煮面条 下(Verb)+面(条)(noodles)
February 13, 2017
Hola Kevin, 下面 = debajo, siguiente/próximo. Por ejemplo: 我在伞下面。 Estoy debajo de las paraguas. (Literalmente: yo estoy paraguas debajo) 下面轮到你了。 Siguiente es tu turno. (Literalmente: siguiente rueda llega tú) El uso de 下面 es limitado, pero 下 significa muchas definiciones: abajo, debajo, siguiente/próximo, descender, ir abajo, etc.
February 13, 2017
under
February 14, 2017
