Michelle
is it right "I'm the only one who have the whole world time."
Feb 13, 2017 9:53 AM
Answers · 10
If you mean World Clock from "whole world time", then your sentence seems fine. Alternatively you can say " I am the only one having the whole world time". Maybe :-)
February 13, 2017
Sorry, I don't know what it is meant to mean.
February 13, 2017
It should be ‘has' not 'have'. But as Bill suggested, it doesn't mean anything.
February 13, 2017
thank you That's what I wanna say I forgot to give more tips.
February 14, 2017
Are you meaning to say?: I have all the time in the world. This is popular expression meaning it's ok to put something off. Like for example if you are young and trying to decide between college/job or travelling. Well you might then say: I have all the time in the world I don't need to go to college or find a job yet. I should go travelling instead.
February 13, 2017
