Yair
Two Japanese questions I have a few Japanese questions, based on my textbook lessons… If you have any time to answer them, I would be a great help! Thank you! 1. (walking into a Camera shop) -フィルムは ありますが? a. Can I say: -フィルムが ありますが? b. If so, do they mean the same thing? 2. 妹さんは いくつ ですか? a. Can I say: 妹さんは 何人 ですか? b. If so, do they mean the same thing? Thank you!
Feb 20, 2017 5:43 AM
Answers · 7
Please let me write in Spanish for my English skill. Usamos la primera para "¿tienen carrete?". Si añades algo para especificar, por ejemplo, "carrete A o B, ¿cuál de ellos tienes?", decimos: AのフィルムとBのフィルム、どちらがありますか。 (Echa un vistazo a esta página, por favor. http://www.guidetojapanese.org/spanish/particles.html) Acerca de siguientes preguntas: 妹さんはいくつですか。= ¿Cuántos años tiene tu hermanita? 妹さんは何人ですか。(mejor: 妹さんは何人いますか / あなたには妹さんが何人いますか。) = ¿Cuántas hermanitas tienes? Espero que te ayude a entiender la diferencia entre estas dos frases. Si no, nos preguntas de nuevo.
February 20, 2017
1のaはI have only a film. bは日本では使わないです。 I think Probably you want to say フィルムはありますか? It's meaning "Do you have film?" 2のaはHow old your sister? bはHow many sisters do you have.
February 20, 2017
