えみこ
What is the difference between 抬and 背and 带and 拿?( to carry)
Mar 1, 2017 3:29 AM
Answers · 4
抬 背 带和 拿 with the meaning of carry. 抬 means to carry, to move or to lift, but usually for two or more people. like 我们把这张桌子抬到那里去吧 & 你把这张桌子搬到那里去吧。 so 我们 抬 and 你 搬 搬 can be one or more person. 背, as a noun, fourth tone, it means the back of your body, so when it means to carry, first tone, it means to carry on the back, sometimes on shoulder. 带 and 拿, sometimes we can use either or them in a sentence, like here, 明天你来公司的时候, 请把你的笔记本电脑带来or 拿来。 but for 拿 the bottom of it is a hand, 手, so when we emphasize that we carry or hold something with our hands, we use 拿。 like, 他手里拿着两张电影票。 or 他拿着两张电影票。 抬和背是比较简单的, 带和拿 多看看例句 来感受它们的不同吧。
March 1, 2017
Hello friend. Iam willing to learn chinese and in return i Will be absolutely happy to teach you English.. if you would like us to be language buddies please WeChat me or whatsap me on +919711115619
March 2, 2017
*Not a native speaker* My understanding of these words is as follows: 1) 背 means to carry on your back, or by using your whole body. For example, you can '背' a person, or a child. I think it also has a meaning of 'carrying' or 'bearing' responsibility but I'm not sure. 2) 带 means to 'take' or 'bring' something with you. For example, 别忘了带钥匙 (don't forget to bring your keys). It applies to small things (like keys) or big things (like luggage). 3) 拿 means to 'hold' or 'take' in the hand. For example, 帮我拿一下钥匙 means 'Pick my keys up for me/help me take my keys'. More examples: 拿来 = bring here. 他手里拿着一本书 = He's holding a book in his hand. 4) 抬 - I'm not so sure about, but it's describes more the action of lifting something up (that will be put down again soon). For example: 抬头 = lift/raise your head, 抬胳膊 = raise your arm, 把椅子抬起来 = lift the chair. I hope that helps! Native speakers please correct any mistakes! 谢谢!
March 1, 2017
抬:1. to move one heavy thing to another place, like a table,a heavy box .”你能帮我一起抬桌子吗?它太重了。“means"Can you help me to lift up this table?It's too heavy." In this kind of situation,you can also use 搬 , like 搬桌子 2.抬头raise your head.Teacher may say "抬头,看黑板“ which means”raise your head,look at the blackboard" 背:carry a thing on your shoulder,like a school bag, we say “背书包” 带:carry/take one small thing with you, like a book, phone, key, bottle. We would say:"不要忘了带钥匙(Don't forget to take your key)“ 拿:go to somewhere to get something. 拿快递(get your package)拿报纸(get newspaper) You should learn to use a Chinese dictionary, all Chinese children learned to use it when they were in elementary school.If you have more questions , you can ask me. My English is not very good but I'll try to help you.
March 1, 2017
