Jason
What is the meaning of بابا گاییدی‌ها! بابا گاییدی‌ها! I have the feeling it is either slang or inappropriate as I was unable to find an online translation.
Mar 1, 2017 5:42 AM
Answers · 4
ِYou guessed right. The verb "گاییدن" literally means "to f*ck" but is often used figuratively to express anger and such. The sentence can be translated to something along the lines of "Get off my case, man!" or "Will you f*cking stop it, man?" ("man" being a rough equivalent for "بابا").
March 1, 2017
try not to use it it is an offensive term
March 1, 2017
just try not to use this ... it uses when someone makes you very angry . it's almost like this in English* Will you f*cking stop it* . Notice: As a Persian native speaker i recommend you never use it .
March 10, 2017
