Bean/劍云
what does "drama" suppose to say if it isnt concerning about the art? thanks:)
Feb 1, 2008 7:06 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
"Drama" can mean a situation where there is a lot of negative emotions being experienced by the people involved. People say "I try to stay away from drama" when they mean that they like to avoic situations like that. :]
February 1, 2008
it could mean the attitude or emotions portrayed by the person regarding a situation.
February 12, 2008
If you wanted to carry out something quietly without a lot of fanfare, you might also tell someone "Let's get this done with as little drama as possible...".
February 5, 2008
One meaning is the one of "dramaqueen" it's someone who displays alot of emotions often regarded to be more than the situation motivates.
February 1, 2008
Bean/劍云
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Other), English, German, Norwegian, Swedish
Learning Language
English, German, Norwegian, Swedish