Aleksandra Pocheć
What does "ho gaya" mean? Where I can use it? Please give me some examples.
Aug 12, 2017 10:18 AM
Answers · 4
"ho gaya" in Hindi simply means "happened , "completed" or "finished" in English as per given context. Like - "mera kaam ho gaya" is "my work is finished". "yeh keya ho gaya ?" is "What has happened?"
August 26, 2017
Hinglish - Hogaya English - Done / Happened Hindi - हो गया Meaning - Some thing which is done or happened. Examples:- Hinglish - kya ho gaya ? English - what happen ? / what happened ? Hinglish - kya ye hogaya? English - Is is done? Hinglish - Aaj aapko kya ho gaya hai? English - What happened to you today? Hinglish - Mujhe pyar ho gaya hai. English - i am in love / i fall in love. Song With Lyrics :- https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hw_HpTI_Wkw Dhanyawaad :) Happy Learning....
August 22, 2017
Ho Gaya in Hindi means: Happened. Ex: Tujhe Kya Ho Gaya, Tu Chup(or Khamos) Kuyn Hei?: What Happened to you? Why are you silent?
August 12, 2017
this word is in hindian language that's mean Look What's Happened Now
August 12, 2017
