Iryna
Correct the text, please :) 1 part This is the end of the summer. We are used to scorching and sultry weather of the last few months. Despite the hot days, we could enjoy chilly evenings and drink some beer. Even those who aren't big fans of beer, enjoyed drinking it on days like those. Summer is the time when we can accumulate solar energy in our body to use it later in cold autumn and winter days. Vitamin D is important to the body. However, you should not forget to be careful on hot days because it could be a reason for body overheating. Yes, sometimes we hate these sunny days, but in winter we will recollect them with a big pleasure. It will be unbelievable that we could have complained for summer days. So, we have realized this and now are trying to have some fun because in a few days there are going to be rainy, moist days with high humidity. Oh….and drizzle with a lot of puddles and mud. A gust of wind will blow leaves everywhere.
Aug 30, 2017 5:41 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
This is the end of the summer. We are used to scorching and sultry weather from these last few months. Despite the hot days we could enjoy chilly evenings and drink some beer. Even those who aren't big fans of beer enjoyed drinking it on days like those. Summer is the time when we can accumulate heat from the sun in our body to use later in cold autumn and winter days. Vitamin D is important to the body. However, you should not forget to be careful on hot days because it could cause your body to overheat. Yes, sometimes we hate these sunny days, but in winter we will recollect them with a big pleasure. It will be unbelievable that we could have complained for summer days. So, we have realized this and now are trying to have some fun because in a few days there are going to be rainy, wet days with high humidity. Oh….and drizzle with a lot of puddles and mud. A gust of wind will blow leaves everywhere.
August 30, 2017
Iryna
Language Skills
English, Russian, Ukrainian
Learning Language
English