ALTH
Today's question Are my sentences correct? Thank you kindly for your help. - In order to know the exact amount that we can get in that month, our finance department has changed the policy. - Is there any possibility that you can tie in with our new rule? - This urgent request is only for this time. - Please remain the old rule and we will follow it.
Sep 12, 2017 2:35 PM
1
0
Answers · 1
In order to have an accurate estimate of our income for the month, our Finance Department has changed the policy. Is it possible for to comply with the new rule? The urgency is for this time only. If you have to observe the old rule, then we will respect your decision.
September 12, 2017
ALTH
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, German, Korean
Learning Language
English, German, Korean