Allan Chen
Could you please help me correct these sentences? A: he is really hard to speak to, because he always distracted from the point that you mentioned.

B: yes, it is like to speak to the child, you will never stay with you at the same point.

I felt uncomfortable to stay with you in the same room.

I felt uncomfortable staying with you in the same room.

I didnt feel embarrassed speaking to my last girlfriend.

I felt unhappy being asked to do what makes me dislike.

Tom: why can you remember this issue so clearly.

Allan: it is like You firist time receive the gift that the girl you like give you, you will never forget it.

Oct 12, 2017 2:58 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
You've changed the subject so many times in your example, that it's hard to follow. I'm not sure if this is what you intended to say or not: A: He is really hard to speak to because he is always distracted. B: Yes, it is like speaking to the child. He can't focus. It's uncomfortable to be in the same room with him. I didn't feel embarrassed when speaking to my last girlfriend. I felt unhappy being asked to do what I dislike. Tom: How can you remember this issue so clearly? Allan: It's like the first time you receive a gift from a girl that you like; you never forget it.
October 12, 2017
A: he is really hard to comunicate, because he is always changing the subject you're talking about.

B: yes, it is like we're speaking to a child, He's on a completely different wavelength.

I felt uncomfortable to stay with you in the same room.

I felt uncomfortable staying with you in the same room.

I didnt feel embarrassed speaking to my last girlfriend.

I felt unhappy being asked to do what makes me dislike.

Tom: why can you remember this issue so clearly.

Allan: it is like You firist time receive the gift that the girl you like give you, you will never forget it.

October 12, 2017
Allan Chen
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
English