Adrian
如何翻译这句话 请 , 你可以给我可以理解的翻译吗? "where endless meets the end" 恩
Oct 23, 2017 9:09 PM
Answers · 8
I think the answers above is too erudite. “在永恒的尽头” is enough.
October 25, 2017
無窮與盡終相遇之處 would be the literal translation. If by meaning, Kinson's 周而复始 is an excellent answer. Other similiar expressions are 循环往复、终而复始
October 24, 2017
I was difficult to pop up the chinese expression like many chinese do. may be 终而复始. I think this is very close to the where endless meets the end. but my mention that means constantly recycling. It means totally different or opposite of that. 无边际遇见边际。(literally translation) another idiom 周而复始 works too. I am waiting for other professional Chinese senior to give an appropriate answer.
October 24, 2017
