Aruan gomes fassina
what's the difference between "matter" and "care"? hello guys , help me with the this question , and sorry for my bad inglesh
Oct 27, 2017 2:40 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
Matter and care have the same meaning but they're both used under different terms such as: Care->caring about someone "I care about you" Matter is is used when you are talking about a certain situation, something. "Our friendship matters to me" Matter can also means: question, subject, problem, case.
October 27, 2017
Your English isn't bad at all. You'll be surprised at the number of people who can't even form the questions starting from "what's the difference between..." properly. Myself included.
October 27, 2017
Aruan gomes fassina
Language Skills
English, Portuguese
Learning Language
English