Pelin
What does it mean? opportunity product Does it mean; It's cheaper right now.
Oct 28, 2017 12:49 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
It might - but there is no context so I cannot be sure.
October 28, 2017
I agree with Robert. Without context, it is meaningless. It sounds a little like marketese, which is often meaningless.
October 28, 2017
No idea. I had to google it. It seems to be a term used in sales and marketing. The article was about Opportunity Product Fields - whatever they were! It is a term I have never used, and will never use. But I guess it is useful to people working in sales! So I don't think it means, "It's cheaper right now." I wouldn't say to my friends, "Hey! It's an opportunity product! Let's buy it!" My friends would have NO IDEA what I was talking about. Do you work in sales and marketing?
October 28, 2017
Pelin
Language Skills
English, Turkish
Learning Language
English