Kat
Das bin ich. das bin ich.这句话对么? 介绍这是我,我不应该是宾语么?而且主语是这,为什么动词不用ist ? 求助,非常感谢!!
Oct 29, 2017 11:25 PM
Answers · 5
Das ist + Nominativ. Question: Who/what is that? Das ist ein Haus. Das bin ich. Das bist du. The (real) question is, why in English they say 'That's me.'. But for that you have to ask in the english section ;)
October 30, 2017
Hello, can you ask your question in English, maybe? I don´t speak Mandarin. :-)
October 30, 2017
Ah, very good question! I had to think first for a while. "Das" is the subject, but "ich" is a subject-predicativum, connected with a copula verb (https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kopula) and in this construction, the part which is more specific (and that is the "ich") takes the lead and determines the form of the verb. So, how would you build the same sentence, just with "wir" instead of "ich"?
April 30, 2018
