Dominic
任何/怎么 如何是比较正式吗?在什么情况下用任何还是怎么? 比如: 我们出去吃饭如何? 忘了我的学生卡我应该如何办?
Oct 30, 2017 10:52 PM
Answers · 9
这里是不能用“任何”的,要说:我应该怎么办? 任何的用法:我喜欢吃甜食,任何甜食都可以。
October 30, 2017
“如何” is a classical Chinese expression, literally it means "as...what". "怎么" is a new expression after "New Culture Movement", literally it means "how (to be/do)". Most of the time, these two words can be exchangeable. They are both correct.
October 31, 2017
“如何”is classical Chinese usage.It is rarely used in modern spoken Chinese.You could say"我们出去吃饭,怎么样?"“忘了我的学生卡,我应该怎么办?”
October 31, 2017
Formal: 我们出去吃饭,如何? Casual: 我们出去吃饭,怎么样? Formal: (我)忘了我的学生卡,我应该如何是好?(你这么说应该会吸引很多人的注意的。。哈哈。。) Casual.. or normal: (我)忘了我的学生卡,我应该怎么办?
October 31, 2017
In general, 任何 = any 怎么 = how, why
October 30, 2017
Show More
