Justin
Ποιός γένος υποτίθεται να χρησιμοποιήσω; Η πίτσα είναι (η αγαπημένη) ή (το αγαπημένο) φαγητό του.
Oct 31, 2017 12:43 AM
Answers · 4
Η πίτσα είναι το αγαπημένο του φαγητό (το επίθετο ακολουθεί το γένος του ουσιαστικού "φαγητό"). :)
October 31, 2017
Ευχαριστώ Δημήτρη :)
November 1, 2017
Ms. Athena Maria is absolutely right. The only way you can say (η αγαπημένη) is only you refer to the pizza and not the food category. For example: I baked your favorite (kind of) pizza. Σου έψησα την αγαπημένη σου πίτσα. Is exactly what Athena said, that the adjective follows the grammatical gender of the noun, I just wanted to give you an example!
October 31, 2017
