mahdi
Do you see Lala land movie? HAVE you seen the LaLaland movie? Which city in your country is like Los Angeles? when I saw this movie, I really enjoyed, so maybe I have seen it ten times. and after that, I have started to read about successful men/women around the world and their life. so I proposed you, to see this beautiful movie.
Oct 31, 2017 5:44 AM
Answers · 7
@Ruslan thank you, dear friend!
October 31, 2017
I'll correct you. I'm not a native, but your mistakes are obvious. 1 HAVE you seen the LaLa land movie? (i'm curious about an article, but my ears want it to be here) 2 I HAVE SEEN it ten times. 3 I HAVE STARTED to read about SUCCESFUL MEN/WOMEN (PLURAL). I suppose that you can use simple past. but it would mean that you started to read immediately after watching the movie. Haven't seen it myself.
October 31, 2017
no, i don't watch This movie. i'm brazilian, and you?
October 31, 2017
no, i don't watch This movie. i'm brazilian, and you?
October 31, 2017
no, i don't watch This movie. i'm brazilian, and you?
October 31, 2017
Show More
