Patrick
آیا اینها جملات درست هستند؟ .من خیلی دوست دارم نزدیک به رودخانه قدم زدن .گاهی نزدیک به رودخانه قدم می زنم Is there also a way to express pleasure using the construction "خواشم از" ? .مثلا - من خواشم از قدم زدن نزدیک به رودخانه می ایه Is "نزدیک به" a good way to translate the English preposition "along"?
Nov 1, 2017 3:20 AM
Answers · 6
من از قدم زدن نزدیک رودخانه خوشم می آید. Is "نزدیک به" a good way to translate the English preposition "along"? yes
November 1, 2017
Does ezafe follow the preposition “kenar” in this sentence? I.e “kenare rudkhane” ?
November 2, 2017
It's better to say "کنار " for "along" and for pleasure it's better to say "لذت می برم" مثلا : من از قدم زدن کنار رودخانه لذت می برم.
November 1, 2017
من خیلی دوست دارم کنار رودخانه قدم بزنم. گاهی اوقات کنار رودخانه قدم می زنم.
November 1, 2017
