richard
Meaning of "Algo asi como" and "piensa muy bien" Am I right in thinking that the following phrase from my spanish book -: Por ultimo, le daba un consejo. Algo asi como: "piensa muy bien que haces con tu vida" means Lastly, he was giving her advice. Something like that as: " think very carefully what you do in your life" many thanks Richard
Nov 1, 2017 11:11 AM
Answers · 12
La traducción es válida. Lo único que se podría corregir es la palabra "que". Lo correcto sería: piensa muy bien qué haces con tu vida. Es decir, sería "qué" con tilde.
November 1, 2017
Yes, you are right.
November 1, 2017
Muy bien. You got it.
November 5, 2017
I would say: Lastly, he was giving her advice. Something like: " think very carefully what you do with your life" But you got the general meaning right, yes!
November 2, 2017
Yes, that would be the meaning, you have it right. Lastly he gave her some advice: something like 'think very...
November 1, 2017
