richard
Meaning of "Algo asi como" and "piensa muy bien" Am I right in thinking that the following phrase from my spanish book -: Por ultimo, le daba un consejo. Algo asi como: "piensa muy bien que haces con tu vida" means Lastly, he was giving her advice. Something like that as: " think very carefully what you do in your life" many thanks Richard
Nov 1, 2017 11:11 AM
Answers · 12
1
La traducción es válida. Lo único que se podría corregir es la palabra "que". Lo correcto sería: piensa muy bien qué haces con tu vida. Es decir, sería "qué" con tilde.
November 1, 2017
1
Yes, you are right.
November 1, 2017
1
Muy bien. You got it.
November 5, 2017
1
I would say: Lastly, he was giving her advice. Something like: " think very carefully what you do with your life" But you got the general meaning right, yes!
November 2, 2017
1
Yes, that would be the meaning, you have it right. Lastly he gave her some advice: something like 'think very...
November 1, 2017
