Mari Kim
Could you correct me? Hello, It's my answer about the question "Do you like shopping online or in the physical store more?" If they have any mistakes, could you correct them? If there are some things that doesn’t make sense, could you give me another way. It depends on the items. For example, for clothes, shoes, or something like that, I like to shop in the physical store more because those I needed to check out real product in person I want to make sure they fit me well and that the quality of the clothes is good. As for electronics and furniture, I like to go to the store to see the size and the features they have and then go back if I find something I like. I compare the in-store price with the price online and then buy it from whatever place has the cheapest price. As for other things, I usually shop online because it saves time and there are no longer lines that I'd have to endure.
Nov 3, 2017 2:42 AM
Answers · 2
Most of your answer is perfect. I made a few small corrections: If I have any mistakes, could you correct them? If there are some things that DO NOT make sense, could you SHOW me another way TO WRITE IT? It depends on the items. For example, for clothes, shoes, or something like that, I PREFER to shop in the physical store because IT'S BETTER to check out THE real product in person. I want to make sure THOSE ITEMS WILL fit me well and that the quality of the clothING is good. As for electronics and furniture, I like to go to the store to see the size and the features they have and then go back if I find something I like. I THEN compare the in-store price with the price online and then buy THE CHEAPEST PRODUCT. As for THE other things, I usually shop online because it saves time and there are no long lines that I'd have to endure.
November 3, 2017
It's difficult to correct this because you posted it as a question. Try posting this as a notebook entry instead.
November 3, 2017
