Hadi
Is the following sentence meaningful and clear to a native speaker? It's more likely that I end up with skills enabling me to build my own business
Nov 4, 2017 6:53 PM
Answers · 5
I think I'd say: It's more likely that I will end up with the skills that enable me to build my own business. Hope this helps!
November 4, 2017
Hi Hadi, I'm not sure what you want to say as there are some words missing in your sentence that can change the meaning. This is my suggestion : It's more than likely that I will end up with skills enabling me to build my own business. This means that you will probably learn skills to create you own business if you....(I'm not sure what you want to do to learn these skills as this sentence is not in context).
November 4, 2017
