Ryan Cho
I want to make slogan, right grammar in english "Approach TECH is more easier." -I want make slogan it will be used as namecard. -meaning intent to Tech is now so long , and too tough, too high, so ordinary person can't contact cant use can't understand. only professional person can do like laywer, doctor, programmer, engineer. Why only few people can touch tech. High tech is make us more comfortable. However few people can't make new idea, innovative idea. As much as many people can touch tech, tech will grow than now. We will make you approach to tech easier. You could buy tech like E-MART. You just pick tech and throw in your cart. Use Tech Play Tech innovative will appear on each part each world exception of racist, age, gender. Do you want to make innovative ? Approach TECH is more easier.
Nov 4, 2017 10:26 PM
Answers · 8
2
I am not good with coming up with slogans, but the most grammatical thing I can think of off the top of my head is: "Technology is more accessible than ever". I don't think "approach" is the right word here since you yourself say something to the effect that 'technology is only for the people that understand it'. Maybe something like "Accessible tech = successful lives" would work? You really need a marketing pro for this one, haha.
November 4, 2017
1
It looks like you've used a translator for your last paragraph, so I suggest posting it again in Notebook. Some parts of it I can't understand because the grammar is so unclear. For your slogan, it needs a couple of corrections. The phrase "more easier" doesn't exist. We don't add "more" if we already have "-er" on the end of an adjective. Just use "easier". For an action as the subject, we use a gerund form: "approaching". "Approaching TECH is easier." I've just corrected your slogan as-is. Perhaps other members might want to make suggestions for other slogans.
November 4, 2017
