Tiffany lam
I've never known anyone working on dope ass shit to be paying for the software they use anyways. dope ass shit?? what is the meaning of it?
Nov 5, 2017 7:32 AM
Answers · 1
Dope = good, awesome shit = stuff/thing “Ass” in this sentence intensifies the phrase. It doesn’t mean “butt” in this sentence. If we put all these together: “Some REALLY good stuff” Although, the sentence you posted doesn’t really make sense (or atleast I can’t understand it well). Also, please don’t use the word in formal sentences, because for one: they’re swear words, and two: they’re very informal (only use them with your close friends). :)
November 5, 2017
