Lea
sei in gamba what does "sei in gamba" mean?
Nov 5, 2017 3:54 PM
Answers · 6
2
It means "you're good"/"you did well/you're doing great", but also "good job" or "kudos" and so on. Primarily used in informal parlance, it's a way to express that you're impressed with what someone does or just did. It can be used to say that someone is performing well on a regular basis ("Studi molto a scuola. Sei in gamba" oppure "sei un ragazzo/a in gamba, lo so che studi molto") or that something just happened that impressed the speaker ("Hai fatto centro! Sei in gamba").
November 5, 2017
1
It means "you are a clever person" or "you are a smart person". Ciao
November 5, 2017
1
It means that someone is very skilled . A vwery clever person .
November 5, 2017
