[Deactivated user]
Continuous / Perfect / Perfect Continuous Hello, Could you please write me a Continuous, Perfect and Perfect Continuous for for all these verbs Past tense: 보셨습니다, 보셨다, 보셨어요, 보셨어 Present tense: 보십니다, 보신다, 보세요, 보셔 Future tense: 보실겁니다, 보실거다, 보실거예요,보실거야 Past tense: 봤습니다, 봤다, 봤어요, 봤어 Present tense: 봅니다, 본다, 봐요, 봐 Future tense: 볼 겁니다, 볼 거다, 볼 거예요, 볼 거야
Nov 6, 2017 10:33 AM
Answers · 2
As you know, Korean grammar is quite different from Russian or English grammar. There are no Continuous, Perfect and Perfect Continuous tense in Korean. Those tense are imitated with auxiliary verb 고 있다/계시다 or suffix 었. 보셨습니다 (c: 보시고 계셨습니다. p: 보셨었습니다. pc: 보시고 계셨었습니다.) 보셨다 (c: 보시고 계셨다. p: 보셨었다. pc: 보시고 계셨었다.) 보셨어요 (c: 보시고 계셨어요. p: 보셨었어요. pc: 보시고 계셨었어요.) 보셨어 (c: 보시고 계셨어. p: 보셨었어. pc: 보시고 계셨었어.) Perfect and Perfect continues of present tense are same to past tense and past tense continues 보십니다 (c: 보시고 계십니다. p: 보셨습니다. pc: 보시고 계셨습니다.) 보신다 (c: 보시고 계신다. p: 보셨다. pc: 보시고 계셨다.) 보세요 (c: 보시고 계셔요. p: 보셨어요. pc: 보시고 계셨어요.) 보셔 (c: 보시고 계셔. p: 보셨어. pc: 보시고 계셨어.) 보실겁니다 (c: 보시고 계실겁니다. p: 보셨을겁니다. pc: 보시고 계셨을겁니다.) 보실거다 (c: 보시고 계실거다. p: 보셨을거다. pc: 보시고 계셨을거다.) 보실거예요(c: 보시고 계실거예요. p: 보셨을거예요. pc: 보시고 계셨을거예요.) 보실거야 (c: 보시고 계실거야. p: 보셨을거야. pc: 보시고 계셨을거야.) 봤습니다 (c: 보고 있었습니다. p: 봤었습니다. pc: 보고 있었었습니다.) 봤다 (c: 보고 있었다. p: 봤었다. pc: 보고 있었었다.) 봤어요 (c: 보고 있었어요. p: 봤었어요. pc: 보고 있었었어요.) 봤어 (c: 보고 있었어. p: 봤었어. pc: 보고 있었었어.) 봅니다 (c: 보고 있습니다. p: 봤습니다. pc: 보고 있었습니다.) 본다 (c: 보고 있다. p: 봤다. pc: 보고 있었다.) 봐요 (c: 보고 있어요. p: 봤어요. pc: 보고 있었어요.) 봐 (c: 보고 있어. p: 봤어. pc: 보고 있었어.) 볼 겁니다 (c: 보고 있을겁니다. p: 봤었을겁니다. pc: 보고 있었을겁니다.) 볼 거다 (c: 보고 있을거다. p: 봤었을거다. pc: 보고 있었을거다.) 볼 거예요 (c: 보고 있을거예요. p: 봤었을거예요. pc: 보고 있었을거예요.) 볼 거야 (c: 보고 있을거야. p: 봤었을거야. pc: 보고 있었을거야.) * 계시다 is honorific word of 있다 * c: Continuous, p: Perfect, pc: Perfect Continuous
November 6, 2017
