Nicole
Translate Arabic على فكرة يا جماعة الطيور مابتقعش على اشكالها ولا حاجة ياما ناس طيبين وقعوا مع أوباش Could anyone translate these to me please?? :) Thank you! 2. زيارة سيدنا الحسين و صلاة الفجر ف جامع الأزهر والسقعه بتلسعك ف جسمك ومعاك ناس بتحبهم ووشكوا منور من أثر الوضوء وفرحانين وبنضحك حتى لو كلنا جيوبنا مفيهاش جنيه نفسى اعمل كده زى زمان نفسى الدنيا ترجع بسيطه زى ما كانت هو ايه اللى حصل !!! 3. ف الزمن ده الواحد بقى بيستعيذ بالله من الناس اكتر ما بيستعيذ بالله من ابليس 4. مافيش حاجة اسمها مستحيل اعرف واحد فقير و هو عنده 60 سنة شغل دماغه و خد قرض من البنك و بدأ مشروع و مايأسش و دلوقتي هو في السجن علشان المشروع فشل 5. لوانَّ الكونَ كل الكون ضدى وقفتُ أمام بابك ما يئسْتُ .. 6. قبل ما تيجى تتحدانا سيب خبرك ف الإسعاف 7. ازاى هبقى كويس وكل حاجه بختارها مش بتختارنى 8. ايه يا جدعان الغنا اللى اصاله بتغنيه ده الله أكبر بجد
Nov 8, 2017 9:56 AM
Answers · 10
3- In this time we are living in one seeks refuge with Allah from the people more than seeking refuge with Allah from Satan himself.. And it means that people have become so bad and evil even more than Satan himself. 4- there is no such thing as impossible, I know a 60 year old man who didn't give up he took a loan from the bank and started a business know he is in jail because the business failed.... That's not a real advice it's a sarcastic state making fun of those who try hard.. Not cool :( 5- if the universe the whole universe is against me I'd still stand infront of your door and never give up.... This indicates caring for someone. 6- Before coming and challenging us notify the ambulance... It means we will beat you up anyway and you can't stand in our way.. 7-how can I be okay when everything I choose doesn't choose me.... It means that I'm not lucky and I don't get what I want.. 8- what is this singing that Asalah-arabic singer- is singing, it's truly amazing... It means he likes the voice of Asalah. I tried to make it a literal translation.. I hope that I managed to be of some help:))
November 8, 2017
By the way, it is not always true that "Birds of a feather flock together" so many people have been troubled with wicked once. على فكرة يا جماعة الطيور مابتقعش على اشكالها ولا حاجة ياما ناس طيبين وقعوا مع أوباش . زيارة سيدنا الحسين و صلاة الفجر ف جامع الأزهر والسقعه بتلسعك ف جسمك ومعاك ناس بتحبهم ووشكوا منور من أثر الوضوء وفرحانين وبنضحك حتى لو كلنا جيوبنا مفيهاش جنيه نفسى اعمل كده زى زمان نفسى الدنيا ترجع بسيطه زى ما كانت هو ايه اللى حصل !!! Visiting Al Hussein mosque and praying dawn in Al Azher mosque while it is very cold however everyone you like is round you. Your face is glowing, you are happy and laughing despite there isn't a penny in your pocket. I wish to live in a simple way as in the old times, what has happened?
November 8, 2017
