Mojave
'함께하는'와 '함께'는 차이가 뭐예요? '함께하는'와 '함께'는 차이가 뭐예요? 어느 표현은 더 자연스로워요? 함께하는 여행을 갈래요? 함께 여행을 갈래요? 다음 표현들은 말할 수 있나요? 의미가 같아요? 함께 여행을 할래요? 함께 여행을 갈까요? 대신에 '-에' 사용해야 해요? 함께 여행에 갈래요? 함께 여행에 갈까요? 감사합니다!
Nov 9, 2017 6:56 AM
Answers · 2
함께하는 is an "adjective" while 함께 is an adverb. 함께하는 literally means "to be together", transformed to an "adjective" so to say which is usual in Korean building sub sentences. 함께하는 isn't that often used in normal situations, and it suits more commercial slogans such as: "언제나 당신과 함께하는 AAA생명보험~" - AAA life insurance, always with you~ And you should take 여행하다 as a standalone verb, NOT noun+verb. 함께 여행 할래요? Also you should note that 함께 is more suited for groups, and for static activities, hence it isn't very suited for travel. 같이 is clearly the better pick. 같이 여행할래요?
November 9, 2017
Its fine if u say '함께 여행갈래요?’ but id rather using that word '같이’ ‘같이 여행갈래요?’ Is waymoree natural
November 9, 2017
