Paper
Which one is correct ?What's the difference between them .Thx I'd call you .

I'd call you up.I can't understand the second one well,especially the word ㅡ up

Nov 9, 2017 7:46 AM
Answers · 5
'I'd call you up' is from the phrasal verb, to call up. Phrasal verbs are a bit tricky. it's when two words put together have a different meaning to when they are separate.. Example, 'kick off' means to start something not the literal meaning.
November 9, 2017
THX
November 10, 2017
Ok[emoji] 감사합니다.
November 9, 2017
They are both correct and they mean the same thing. The first one is used more often.
November 9, 2017
