[Deactivated user]
"Even" When and how to use EVEN and how you translate this word in Spanish? how many meanings it has?
Nov 12, 2017 4:12 AM
Answers · 5
I am going to assume that you are referring to "even" as an adverb. Here are some examples. Even you, Brutus ? = "Incluso tu, Brutus ?" Even my five year old can do it = "Incluso mi hijo de cinco años puede hacerlo" even faster = "aún más rápadio" o "todavía más rápido" I don't even know why = "ni siquiera sé por qué" One might say that it is an adverb that expresses a sense of "surprise" or the "unexpected".
November 12, 2017
'Even" can also mean in maths, Even numbers (número par), as in 2, 4, 6, 8, 10 and so on, in other words the multiples of two.
November 12, 2017
