Husam Ejle
how to say "we capture your personality "in a better way Hi I'm a photographer building my new business , i'm a headshot/business portrait photographer, i'm looking for a slogan for my studio, i want to tell the client that i can show your personality ( not just your picture ) in my photograph, e.g.: we capture your personality , or we reveal your personality ..... i don't know the exact word to explain this exact meaning, can you please help me with that?
Nov 12, 2017 9:36 PM
Answers · 7
How about portray? It portrays both your picture and personality.
November 12, 2017
I like, "We capture your personality." "Portray" is nice because it is the verb for portrait. Here's what I would do. First I'd make a list of the words that describe the image you'd like to create, like "show, capture, reveal, personality, portrait, photo, etc. Then, use http://www.thesaurus.com/ to find synonyms for these words. Play around with different word combinations until you find a catchy slogan.
November 13, 2017
we catch your nature? we hook your name?
November 12, 2017
