icespirit
Does "...times larger than..." mean the same thing as "...times as large as..."? Eg: Their house is three times larger than mine. If my house is 40 square meters, how about theirs? 120 square meters or 160 square meters?
Nov 14, 2017 9:16 AM
1
0
Answers · 1
0
larger than means Bigger than while, as large as means equally bigger
November 14, 2017
0
0
