Danyel
I'm picturing ... I'm picturing your story.. & I'm imagining your story. What is the difference?
Nov 14, 2017 10:37 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
1
The difference is the context. Imagine- verb :: I can imagine my future. Picture - noun :: This picture shows a beautiful landscape.
November 15, 2017
0
1
1
Those mean the same thing. To imagine something is to paint a mental picture. Imagining / Picturing = same thing.
November 15, 2017
0
1
