Polina
The difference between rabat and zniżka? what's the difference between these two words? are they completely interchangeable? when can i use one but not the other?
Nov 15, 2017 9:38 PM
Answers · 3
Both these words have the same meaning. However "rabat" is more formal. Other alternatives are: opust and upust (both are less common)
November 15, 2017
Actually, the meaning is the same. We can use both forms but in some situations, we use one form more often than the other. It depends on the fact which one is in custom.
November 15, 2017
Synonyms: rabat, bonifikata; obniżka; opust; promocja; przecena; ulga; upust; zniżka.
November 24, 2017
