Rebecca 静芳 รีเบคก้า
الأسئلة العربية أنت من أين يا زينة What is the meaning of يا here?
Nov 15, 2017 11:00 PM
Answers · 4
2
where are you from Zena? = من أين أنت زينة = من أين أنت يا زينة It has no particular meaning it just puts more attention to the name, and you can use it if you talk to a child to sounds more kind to him. the main job for it is to drag attention of the person that you calling his name.
November 15, 2017
where are you from Zena ?
November 16, 2017
where are you from Zena ?
November 16, 2017
.c
November 15, 2017
