Tiziana
Come usare / How use 는데? Ho qualche problema con questa frase: 제가 내려고 했는데요. Sul mio libro do grammatica c'è un elenco di "proposizioni finali" ma non so come usarle ne come tradurle... Qualcuno potrebbe aiutarmi? I have some problems with this phrase: 제가 내려고 했는데요. On my grammar book i have "final proposition" but i don't know how use that or what mean 했는데요... Maybe is a stupid quest but someone can help me? Sorry for bad english
Nov 16, 2017 1:17 PM
Answers · 2
"~ 하려고 했는데요" It means "I tried to make it but I didn't/couldn't/failed." It's normally used to make excuses for your not-doing something. Hope it helped you! HyeEun
November 16, 2017
"~ 하려고 했는데요" It means "I tried to make it but I didn't/couldn't/failed." It's normally used to make excuses for your not-doing something. Hope it helped you! HyeEun
November 16, 2017
