Harry
What's the difference see and view? You need to be careful with your identity online, you know. You never know where your pictures might end up and who might view your profile. You need to be careful with your identity online, you know. You never know where your pictures might end up and who might see your profile. You need to be careful with your identity online, you know. You never know where your pictures might end up and who might look at your profile. Thanks a lot.
Nov 17, 2017 1:09 AM
Answers · 4
Hey there, In this example, all three words are used in pretty much the same way and are interchangeable. But it doesn't always work that way. For instance, I might go and 'see' or 'view' a film, but I wouldn't go and 'look at' a film. Also, I might 'look at' a magazine - which means that I turn the pages and read or see what is inside; however, I wouldn't 'view' a magazine. I might 'see' a magazine, but that would mean that you noticed with your eyes that there was a magazine nearby, similar to 'I saw a monkey in the tree'. Does that make sense? Hope it helps. Evan Franulovich
November 17, 2017
They all mean the same thing. The word "view" would be used in a more formal setting, but either sentence can be used in casual conversation
November 17, 2017
see mean what are u looking at ? .. boy or girl or anything view mean your opinion in something and mean a nature forest i hope this help u
November 17, 2017
Same here! I really don't know what is the right. I probably would use "look at" or "check it out".
November 17, 2017
