裕安
Is my grammar correct? I surf the internet almost everyday. I especially like to watch Youtube videos.
Nov 17, 2017 1:10 AM
Answers · 3
2
The grammar is correct. The sentences are in good, natural English. For better or worse, like many Internet companies, YouTube spells its name with a capital T in the middle, so you should, too. You need to write "every day" as two words. "Every day" means that you do something--watch YouTube videos--each and every day, 365 days a year. "Everyday" is a completely different word. It is an adjective. It means something is routine, ordinary, plain. "My everyday shoes are comfortable and well broken in, but shabby. I only wear my dress shoes on special occasions, and I keep them well polished."
November 17, 2017
Especially I like watching YouTube videos
November 17, 2017
